Netgear ProSafe 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module, Fiber Optic 1000 Mbit/s, LC Duplex Connector - AGM731F
Networking

Netgear ProSafe 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module, Fiber Optic 1000 Mbit/s, LC Duplex Connector - AGM731F

  • Condition:Brand New
  • MFG Part:AGM731F
  • Vendor:NETGEAR
  • Category: All Products, Networking
Availability: In Stock
Save 32%
$129.99

Wishlist Compare

Netgear ProSafe 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module- AGM731F

Specification:

General Information

Product Condition: Brand New
Manufacturer : Netgear
Manufacturer Part : AGM731F
Product Model : AGM731F
Product Line : ProSafe
Product Name : Netgear ProSafe 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Product Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50 µm
62.5 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Operating Distance: 550 m
Maximum Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbit/s

Compatibility

Compatible With: Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324 (Switch)
Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-SX connectivity

Physical Characteristics

Unit Dimensions: 7 x 5.2 x 1.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.21 Lb

What’s Included

Package Content: Netgear ProSafe AGM731F Layer 3 Managed Fiber Gigabit Module
Installation guide
Warranty card
Support information card
Warranty: Lifetime

 

Warranty Info

  • Limited Warranty period (parts & labor): Lifetime
  • Netgear Support Phone: 800-211-2069

 

Return Policies

  • Return for refund within: 30 days
  • Return for replacement within: 30 days