Netgear Prosafe 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC, 10 Pack - AXM761P10-10000S
Networking

Netgear Prosafe 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC, 10 Pack - AXM761P10-10000S

  • Condition:Brand New
  • MFG Part: AXM761P10-10000S
  • Vendor:NETGEAR
  • Category: Networking
Availability: Out of Stock
Save 38%
$1,599.99
Sold Out

Netgear Prosafe 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Module- AXM761P10-10000S

Specification:

General Information

Product Condition: Brand New
Manufacturer : Netgear
Manufacturer Part : AXM761P10-10000S
Product Model : AXM761P10
Product Line : ProSafe
Product Name : Netgear Prosafe 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Module
Product Type : SFP+

Technical Information

Adapter Type: 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm
50/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate : 10 Gbit/s
Compatibility: Netgear Switches:
GSM72xxPS
GSM73xxS

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Unit Dimensions (HxWxD): 0.46” x 0.53” x 2.19"
Weight (Approximate): 0.60 oz

What’s Included

Package Content: Netgear Prosafe 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Module
Documentation
Packaged Quantity: 10 Pack

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime

 

Warranty Info

  • Limited Warranty period (parts & labor): Lifetime
  • Netgear Support Phone: 800-211-2069

 

Return Policies

  • Return for refund within: 30 days
  • Return for replacement within: 30 days